Armenian English Site Map | Related Links | Contact Us
For the realizations of its objectives, the Foundation is carrying out   the following activities:
• fostering awareness within Armenia of available foreign initiatives aimed at the development of its small and medium size enterprise sector;
• providing to qualifying enterprises basic guidance and facilities to access relevant aid initiatives;
• furthering the Armenian small and medium sized business sector access to wide array of specialized quality services relevant to the materialization and viability of successful projects;
• promoting the foreign investments and supporting foreign investor's Armenia activities;
• dissemination of information about local and foreign sources of financing;
• provision of access to foreign business data banks;
• provision of preliminary expert evaluation of viability and/or financing prospects;
• provision of financial intermediary services to small and medium sized enterprises otherwise unable to access aid capital directly in certain cases;
• promotion of the Armenian small and medium business sector to counterpart small and medium size enterprises in the international business arena;
• contribute to the development of professional accreditation sector and of rules of professional conducts to apply to specialized disciplines relevant to the conduct of business in general;
• management consulting;
• management training;
• market survey and competitive intelligence;
• investment climate analyses;
• sociological research and survey.